Student Life

Activities

Extra Curricular Activities form an integral part of “Learning with Fun”. All students are required to participate in the activities assigned to / chosen by them (higher classes). Coaches and Teachers will be assigned in play areas for indoor and Outdoor Activities.

  • Arts & Crafts.
  • Life Skills.
  • Sports – Tennis, Badminton, Football.
  • Fine Arts.
  • Fitness.
  • Educational
GROUP A- CLASSES KG 1 AND KG 2
S.No EVENTS DATE OF COMPETITION
1 Breaking Balloon 23/05/2019
2 Running Race 12/9/2019
3 Hopping Race 19/09/2019
4 Colouring Figures 26/09/2019
5 Frog Jump 3/10/2019
6 English Rhymes 7/11/2019
7 Fancy Dress 14/11/2019
8 Story Telling (English) 9/1/2020
9 Solo Dance 16/1/2020
10 Sloka Recitation 30/01/2020
11 Show and Tell Competition 6/2/2020
12 Pick & Tell KG 27/02/2020
13 Memory Test KG 2 27/02/2020
GROUP B- CLASSES – I, II AND III
S.No EVENTS DATE OF COMPETITION
1 Reading (English) 11/4/2019
2 Group Song 2/5/2019
3 Clay Moulding 9/5/2019
4 Poetry Recitation (English) 16/05/2019
5 Poetry Recitation (Hindi/Arabic) 23/05/2019
6 Memory Test 20/06/2019
7 Drawing and Colouring 27/06/2019
8 Hand Writing (English) 29/08/2019
9 Hand Writing (Hindi/Arabic) 5/9/2019
10 Best Out of waste 19/09/2019
11 Show and Tell Competition 7/11/2019
12 Solo Dance 14/11/2019
13 50mts Sprint (Boys & Girls) 5/12/2019
14 Hopping Race 5/12/2019
15 Hurdles/Race (Obstacle) 2/1/2020
16 Story Telling ( English) 9/1/2020
17 Sloka Recitation 30/01/2020
GROUP C- CLASSES – IV,V AND VI
S.No EVENTS DATE OF COMPETITION
1 News Reading (English 11/4/2019
2 Spelling Bee 24.4.2019
3 Story Telling (English) 2.5.2019
4 Group song 2.5.2019
5 Clay Modelling 9.5.2019
6 Poetry Recitation (English) 16.5.2019
7 Poetry Recitation (Hindi/Arabic) 23.5.2019
8 Carroms (Boys and Girls) 23.5.2019
9 Chess (Boys & Girls) 30.5.2019
10 Memory Test 20.6.2019
11 Poster making 27.6.2019
12 Hand writing ( English) 29.8.2019
13 Relay Race 29.8.2019
14 Hand writing ( Hindi/Arabic) 5.9.2019
15 Pot Decoration 19.9.2019
16 Best out of waste 19.9.2019
17 100mts Sprint (Boys and Girls) 26.9.2019
18 Tennikoit (Girls) 3.10.2019
19 Solo Singing 14.11.2019
20 Solo Dance/ Mono Act/Singing (Flok, Classical) 14.11.2019
21 Foot ball 28.11.2019
22 Math Magic (III to VI) 16.12.2019
23 Long Jump (Boys and Girls) 2.1.2020
24 Kho-Kho (Boys and Girls) 2.1.2020
25 Elocution 8.1.2020
26 Greeting Card Making 9.1.2020
27 Kite Making 9.1.2020
28 Sloka Recitation 30.1.2020
29 Dream Quest (Creative Thinking ) 30.1.2020
30 Quiz Final 13.2.2020
31 Drawing and painting 20.2.2020
32 Talent Exam 27.2.2020
33 Science Model Competition The best will be selected by monthly assessment projects
GROUP A- CLASSES – I AND II
S.No EVENTS DATE OF COMPETITION
1 Labor’s Day
Card making activity
01/05/2019
2 Mother’s Day
Crown making activity
09/05/2019
3 Clay modelling activity 16/05/2019
4 Show and tell (Toy) individual competition 23/05/2019
5 Eid Celebrations 30/05/2019
6 Environment Day
Collage work activity
13/06/2019
7 Sharing Day
Sharing day activity(Snacks)
27/06/2019
8 Spell Bee competition 04/07/2019
9 English Handwriting competition 29/08/2019
10 Teacher’s day
Teacher’s day celebrations
05/09/2019
11 Hindi Diwas
Fancy dress competition
12/09/2019
12 Germination activity 19/09/2019
13 Paper folding activity 26/09/2019
14 Diya Drawing and painting activity 24/10/2019
15 Educational Fair Preparation 31/10/2019
16 Bursting the balloons- fun games 07/11/2019
17 Children’s day
Loyola Mini Market
14/11/2019
18 Newspaper reading activity 21/11/2019
19 Inter-house dodge ball competition 28/11/2019
20 English story telling competition 05/12/2019
21 Annual day
Annual day Practice
12/12/2019
22 Santa Claus with cotton -activity 09/01/2020
23 Fun games – team game 23/01/2020
24 Cooking without fire activity 30/01/2020
25 Memory drawing activity 06/02/2020
26 Aerobics session 13/02/2020
27 Poem recitation competition 20/02/2020
GROUP B- CLASSES – III AND IV
S.No EVENTS DATE OF COMPETITION
1 Labor’s Day
Card making activity
01/05/2019
2 Mother’s Day
Card making activity
09/05/2019
3 Individual Poem recitation competition 16/05/2019
4 Collage work activity 23/05/2019
5 Eid Celebrations 30/05/2019
6 Environment Day
Individual Poster making competition
13/06/2019
7 Sharing Day
Sharing day activity(Snacks)
27/06/2019
8 English Handwriting competition 04/07/2019
9 Newspaper reading activity 29/08/2019
10 Teacher’s day
Teacher’s day celebrations
05/09/2019
11 Hindi Diwas
Inter house Second Language story telling competition
12/09/2019
12 Just-a-minute game (JAM) 19/09/2019
13 Essay Writing Competition 26/09/2019
14 Diya decoration activity 24/10/2019
15 Educational Fair Preparation 31/10/2019
16 Fancy dress competition 07/11/2019
17 Children’s day
Loyola Mini Market
14/11/2019
18 Ad making competition 21/11/2019
19 Spell bee competition 28/11/2019
20 Cooking without fire activity 05/12/2019
21 Annual day
Annual day Practice
12/12/2019
22 Socks Snowman-activity 09/01/2020
23 Leaders- Great inspiration – 2 minute talk activity 23/01/2020
24 Inter house skit competition-Patriotism 30/01/2020
25 Talent hunt – Solo dance competiton 06/02/2020
26 Fun games – team game 13/02/2020
27 Inter house Science quiz 20/02/2020
GROUP B- CLASSES – V AND VI
S.No EVENTS DATE OF COMPETITION
1 Labor’s Day
Card making activity
01/05/2019
2 Mother’s Day
Card making activity
09/05/2019
3 Individual Best out of waste competition 16/05/2019
4 Nib Painting activity 23/05/2019
5 Eid Celebrations 30/05/2019
6 Environment Day
Face painting competition
13/06/2019
7 Sharing Day
Sharing day activity(Snacks)
27/06/2019
8 English Calligraphy competition 04/07/2019
9 Talent hunt – Solo dance competition 29/08/2019
10 Teacher’s day
Teacher’s day celebrations
05/09/2019
11 Hindi Diwas
Inter house Second Language story telling competition
12/09/2019
12 Ad making competition 19/09/2019
13 Career guidance 26/09/2019
14 Lantern Making activity 24/10/2019
15 Educational Fair Preparation 31/10/2019
16 Spell bee competition 07/11/2019
17 Children’s day
Loyola Mini Market
14/11/2019
18 Inter house Extempore 21/11/2019
19 Career guidance 28/11/2019
20 Talent hunt – Acting competition 05/12/2019
21 Annual day
Annual day Practice
12/12/2019
22 Inter house X-mas tree Decoration competition 09/01/2020
23 My role model-2 minute talk – activity 23/01/2020
24 Inter house skit competition-Patriotism 30/01/2020
25 Inter house Science quiz 06/02/2020
26 Essay Writing Competition 13/02/2020
27 Fun games – team game 20/02/2020